Is Lotte Toppo Cocoa Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel, Cocoa Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND [(FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY BEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT)], WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), MALT EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COCOA FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE.
Check Lotte Toppo Cocoa Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel, Cocoa Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Toppo Cocoa Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel, Cocoa Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Stick


