Is Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Biscuit Pieces (24%) ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Soya Flour, Soya Flour, Cinnamon), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya )), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt

Check Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go