Is Lotus Biscoff Biscoff Cream Biscuits, Biscoff Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • caramelized sandwich cookies with biscoff cream

caramelized sandwich cookies with biscoff cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMELIZED SANDWICH COOKIES WITH BISCOFF CREAM (28%) INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Lotus Biscoff Biscoff Cream Biscuits, Biscoff Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee