Is Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramelized biscuit flavor with crunchy cookie pieces offers a sweet, cinnamon-tinged profile and coarse, spreadable texture. Common uses include spreading on toast, crackers, pancakes, or mixing into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers frequently note enjoyable crunch, strong sweetness, smooth spreadability, and versatility for snacks and baking. Often praised for resealable jar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soy Bean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Flour, Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soy Bean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Flour, Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Salt, Cinnamon), Citric Acid

Check Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping