Is Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Biscuit Pieces (24%) ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Soya Flour, Soya Flour, Cinnamon), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya )), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt

Check Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go