Is Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Biscuit Pieces (24%) ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Soya Flour, Soya Flour, Cinnamon), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya )), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt
Check Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


