Is Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Tub 425ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramelised Biscuit Pieces (14%) ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Stabilisers (Sugar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt
Check Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Tub 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff Ice Cream Tub 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


