No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk, Caramelised Biscuits(20%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils Palm Oil, Canola Oil,Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cream (Milk), Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten & Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts.REE NUTS.

Check Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack is available at 3 retailers

AsdaTescoWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack | Spoonful