Is Lotus Bun Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Food Conditioner (E420), Shortening (Palm Oil Based), Baking Powder (E500), Yeast And Salt, Filling: Sugar, Mung Dhall, Green Bean Split, Palm Oil, Glucose, Lotus & Salt, Allergen Advice: Contains Wheat Gluten And Soy
Check Lotus Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetEarthySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


