Is Lotus Foods Heirloom Forbidden Black Rice, 15 oz (Case of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK RICE

Check Lotus Foods Heirloom Forbidden Black Rice, 15 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotus Foods Heirloom Forbidden Black Rice, 15 oz (Case of 6) is available at 7 retailers

VitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmansCentral MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep