Is Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, caramel-like spiced cookies with a sweet, toasted flavor and crisp snap. Commonly enjoyed with coffee, as on‑the‑go snacks, or crumbled into desserts and cheesecake bases. Sold in ten airline-size snack packs (two cookies each, 8.8 oz); reviewers note consistent crunch, portable convenience, packaging, and occasional complaints about small portions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- more of soy bean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, caramel-like spiced cookies with a sweet, toasted flavor and crisp snap. Commonly enjoyed with coffee, as on‑the‑go snacks, or crumbled into desserts and cheesecake bases. Sold in ten airline-size snack packs (two cookies each, 8.8 oz); reviewers note consistent crunch, portable convenience, packaging, and occasional complaints about small portions.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOY BEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


