Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Loty Fufu Plantain Flour Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Granules (sodium Metabisulphite, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Mono And Glycerides, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Potato Starch, Plantain, Cassava, And Turmeric.

Check Loty Fufu Plantain Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Loty Fufu Plantain Flour | Spoonful