Is LouAna 100% Pure Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

LouAna 100% Pure Coconut Oil in a 14 fl oz size is a versatile product that can be used for various purposes. It is commonly used in cooking as a healthy alternative to other cooking oils. Additionally, people also use it as a face cream, claiming that it can provide moisturizing benefits. Some individuals suggest that this coconut oil is beneficial for pets, while others highlight its potential for teeth whitening and wrinkle-smoothing properties. Overall, LouAna 100% Pure Coconut Oil offers a natural and multipurpose solution for different needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil

Check LouAna 100% Pure Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LouAna 100% Pure Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGATargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry