Is Loucks Sezme Sesame Snaps, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds, Glucose Syrup, Sugar,, Tree Nuts
Check Loucks Sezme Sesame Snaps, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loucks Sezme Sesame Snaps, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loucks Sezme Sesame Snaps, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


