Is LOUIE'S, FISH-N-D-LIT KENTUCKY COATING MIX, HOT-N-SPICY, HOT-N-SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish-n-d-lit is an all-natural blend of ground white cornmeal
fish-n-d-lit is an all-natural blend of ground white cornmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish-n-d-lit Is An All-natural Blend Of Ground White Cornmeal, Salt, Spanish Paprika, Ground Celery, Red Pepper And Garlic, No Msg
Check LOUIE'S, FISH-N-D-LIT KENTUCKY COATING MIX, HOT-N-SPICY, HOT-N-SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOUIE'S, FISH-N-D-LIT KENTUCKY COATING MIX, HOT-N-SPICY, HOT-N-SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
LOUIE'S, FISH-N-D-LIT KENTUCKY COATING MIX, HOT-N-SPICY, HOT-N-SPICY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


