Is Louie's Mild Olive Salad 16oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Soybean Oil, Celery, Peppers, Pimentos, Water, Vinegar, Salt And Spices

Check Louie's Mild Olive Salad 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Louie's Mild Olive Salad 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichGarnishing