Is Louis d'or 6 mois Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- raw cow milk
raw cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lait cru de vache, sel de mer, cultures bactériennes, présure. INGREDIENTS: Raw cow milk, sea salt, bacterial cultures, rennet.
Check Louis d'or 6 mois against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louis d'or 6 mois in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


