Is Louis Kemp Crab Delights Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crabmeat, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Artificial Crab Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin. Contains Fish (Alaska, Pollock), Egg, Crustacean (Shellfish) Snow Crab.
Check Louis Kemp Crab Delights Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louis Kemp Crab Delights Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic Leg Style Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic, Flake Style Imitation Crab
About this product
Seafood · Shred, Flake, Piece


