Is Louis Kemp Crab Delights Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crabmeat, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Artificial Crab Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin. Contains Fish (Alaska, Pollock), Egg, Crustacean (Shellfish) Snow Crab.

Check Louis Kemp Crab Delights Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Shred, Flake, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUnamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamyFibrous
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSandwichSaladSnacking