Is Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Leg Style - 16oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crab Meat, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Artificial Crab Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin.
Check Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Leg Style - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Leg Style - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Leg Style - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


