Is Louisiana Brand® Hotter Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Red Pepper (Including Habanero and Cayenne), Distilled Vinegar, Salt
Check Louisiana Brand® Hotter Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Brand® Hotter Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Louisiana Brand® Hotter Hot Sauce is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


