Is Louisiana Crawfish, Shrimp And Crab Boil, 3 Oz Soy Free?

Description
A compact seafood boil mix provides bold savory heat and aromatic spice to shellfish and vegetables, yielding richly flavored, gently briny results. Coarse, granular texture dissolves in boiling water for even seasoning. Common uses include large crawfish and shrimp boils, crab pots, steamers, and finishing grilled seafood for added flavor.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact seafood boil mix provides bold savory heat and aromatic spice to shellfish and vegetables, yielding richly flavored, gently briny results. Coarse, granular texture dissolves in boiling water for even seasoning. Common uses include large crawfish and shrimp boils, crab pots, steamers, and finishing grilled seafood for added flavor.
Ingredients
mustard seed, coriander, red pepper, bay leaves, dill seed, allspice, clove, soybean oil (highly refined)
Check Louisiana Crawfish, Shrimp And Crab Boil, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Crawfish, Shrimp And Crab Boil, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Louisiana Crawfish, Shrimp And Crab Boil, 3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


