Is Louisiana Fish Fry Louisiana Hot Sauce, 6 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Louisiana Cayenne Peppers , Distilled Vinegar , Salt , Guar , Sodium Alginate , Xanthan Gums , Yellow 6 and Red 40 .

Check Louisiana Fish Fry Louisiana Hot Sauce, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Louisiana Fish Fry Louisiana Hot Sauce, 6 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing