Is LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ Oat Free?

Description
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Cocktail Sauce 12 oz is a highly popular sauce known for its delicious flavor. This sauce is specifically designed to pair perfectly with seafood, making it a favorite choice among seafood enthusiasts. People have expressed their love for the taste of this sauce, highlighting its great flavor. With its excellent taste and versatility, Louisiana Fish Fry Products Cocktail Sauce 12 oz is a must-have condiment for seafood lovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Cocktail Sauce 12 oz is a highly popular sauce known for its delicious flavor. This sauce is specifically designed to pair perfectly with seafood, making it a favorite choice among seafood enthusiasts. People have expressed their love for the taste of this sauce, highlighting its great flavor. With its excellent taste and versatility, Louisiana Fish Fry Products Cocktail Sauce 12 oz is a must-have condiment for seafood lovers.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Horseradish (Horseradish Root, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Anchovy Paste (Dried Anchovies, Salt), Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol Alginate And Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A
Check LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


