Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Dirty Rice Entree Dinner Mix 8 oz Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten & Safflower Oil), Dried Red & Green Bell Pepper, Salt, Soybean Oil (Highly Refined), Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Red Pepper
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Dirty Rice Entree Dinner Mix 8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Dirty Rice Entree Dinner Mix 8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Dirty Rice Entree Dinner Mix 8 oz Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


