Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- sour cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil (highly refined), water, high fructose corn syrup, salt, distilled vinegar, lime juice concentrate, egg yolk, sour cream powder (cream, cultures, lactic acid, cultured nonfat milk solids, and citric acid), less than 2% of the following: red jalapenos, dried chipotle pepper, cumin, dried garlic, dried guajillochili, dried onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as ), natural flavor, spices, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


