Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seafood Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Shrimp Fry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Paprika.
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seafood Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Shrimp Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seafood Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Shrimp Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
BATTER MIX SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, BATTER MIX SEASONED
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seafood Batter Mix Seasoned Crispy Shrimp Fry is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


