Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce, 10.5 oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices And Flavorings, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added to Protect Flavor And Less Than .1% Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains Egg.

Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce, 10.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce, 10.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep