Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Louisiana Gold Pepper Sauce, Gold Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CANOLA OIL), WHITE WINE, WASABI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.

Check Louisiana Gold Pepper Sauce, Gold Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading
Peanut Free? Louisiana Gold Pepper Sauce, Gold Pepper | Spoonful