Is LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE, HOT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR (VINEGAR AND WATER), RED PEPPER, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RED #40.
Check LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE, HOT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


