Is Louisiana Sauce Wildly Wicked Wing,12 Oz (Pack Of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Datem, Natural Garlic Flavo
Check Louisiana Sauce Wildly Wicked Wing,12 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Sauce Wildly Wicked Wing,12 Oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Louisiana Sauce Wildly Wicked Wing,12 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


