Is Louisiana Style Dirty Rice Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken f

Check Louisiana Style Dirty Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Louisiana Style Dirty Rice Mix | Spoonful