Is Louisiana Supreme Original Chicken Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged red cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, canola oil, natural butter flavor, xanthan gum, granulated garlic, citric acid (to protect freshness).
Check Louisiana Supreme Original Chicken Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Supreme Original Chicken Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Louisiana Supreme Original Chicken Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


