Is Louisiana Wing Sauce Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A tangy, moderately spicy wing sauce with a thin, pourable texture that easily coats and glazes chicken. Commonly used to toss wings, dip fried snacks, or marinate poultry; reviewers note consistent bold heat, lightweight mouthfeel, and versatility for casual meals, with frequent comments on reliable flavor and value and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged peppers, distilled vinegar, soybean oil, sugar, salt, contains 2% or less of xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavors. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.

Check Louisiana Wing Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Louisiana Wing Sauce Original is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAKrogerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping