Is Louisville Vegan Toppins' Bacon Plant Based Bits, Bacon Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Textured Soy Protein, Tamari (Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Maple Syrup, Water, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Beet Juice, Vegan Brown Sugar, Spices, Paprika

Check Louisville Vegan Toppins' Bacon Plant Based Bits, Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping