Is LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, RAISIN, BANANA, WALNUT, WATER, EGGS, WHOLE FRESH FREE RANGE, COCONUT, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, MOISTURLOK (FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (LEAVING), CINNAMON.

Check LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL | Spoonful