Is LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- natural grain dextrin
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, RAISIN, BANANA, WALNUT, WATER, EGGS, WHOLE FRESH FREE RANGE, COCONUT, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, MOISTURLOK (FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (LEAVING), CINNAMON.
Check LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


