Is LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • coconut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, RAISIN, BANANA, WALNUT, WATER, EGGS, WHOLE FRESH FREE RANGE, COCONUT, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, MOISTURLOK (FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL GRAIN DEXTRIN), VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING POWDER (LEAVING), CINNAMON.

Check LOU'S GOURMET SWEETS, NUTTY RAISIN OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go