Is Lou's Kitchen Applewood Smoked Back Bacon 375g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, With Natural Applewood Smoke Flavour
Check Lou's Kitchen Applewood Smoked Back Bacon 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lou's Kitchen Applewood Smoked Back Bacon 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Where to buy
Lou's Kitchen Applewood Smoked Back Bacon 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


