Is Lou's Kitchen Maple Bourbon Pork Back Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Sauce [sugars (glucose-fructose, Glucose, Maple Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Tomato Paste, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chili Peppers, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Bourbon Extract, Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavour, Spices, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Caramel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate], Seasoning [water, Sugars (sugar, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Molasses Solids), Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel, Salt, Lactic Acid (calcium Lactate), Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour]. Contains: Mustard.
Check Lou's Kitchen Maple Bourbon Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lou's Kitchen Maple Bourbon Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Great Value Uncooked Vermont Maple Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Meat · Piece


