Is Lou's Thrifty Way Kansas City Steak Rub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Mustard), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Sugar, Paprika, and Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Lou's Thrifty Way Kansas City Steak Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading