Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Acrylates Copolymer, Acrylates/octylacrylamide Copolymer, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine), Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Aminomethyl Propanol, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Ammonium Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Edta, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Plant Based
Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


