Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Acrylates Copolymer, Acrylates/octylacrylamide Copolymer, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine), Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract, Aminomethyl Propanol, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Ammonium Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Edta, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Plant Based
Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Hair Spray -- 6.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


