Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide Mea, Ppg-9, Disodium Edta, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Conditioner: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance, Dipropylene Glycol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Linalool, Plant Based Conditioner: Water, Linalool, Plant Based
Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


