Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide Mea, Ppg-9, Disodium Edta, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Conditioner: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance, Dipropylene Glycol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Linalool, Plant Based Conditioner: Water, Linalool, Plant Based

Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Oil and Ylang Ylang Hope and Repair Shampoo Conditioner -- 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky