Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dipropylene glycol

dipropylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract, Fragrance, Dipropylene Glycol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Disodium Edta, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool Plant Based Shampoo: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Ppg-9, Polyquaternium-10, Linalool Plant Based

Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle