Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract, Fragrance, Dipropylene Glycol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Disodium Edta, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool Plant Based Shampoo: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Ppg-9, Polyquaternium-10, Linalool Plant Based
Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


