Is Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract, Fragrance, Dipropylene Glycol, Acrylates/beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Disodium Edta, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool Plant Based Shampoo: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Ppg-9, Polyquaternium-10, Linalool Plant Based

Check Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Love Beauty and Planet Coconut Water and Mimosa Flower Shampoo and Conditioner -- 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle