Is Love Beauty and Planet Divine Definition Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Plant Based Ingredients), Sodium Chloride, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil (Plant Based Ingredients), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract (Plant Based Ingredients), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Plant Based Ingredients), Glycol Distearate (Plant Based Ingredients), Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide MEA (Plant Based Ingredients), PPG-9, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool.
Check Love Beauty and Planet Divine Definition Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Beauty and Planet Divine Definition Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Love Beauty and Planet Divine Definition Coconut Milk and White Jasmine Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


