Is Love Beauty and Planet Murumuru Butter and Rose Bath Bomb -- 1 Ball Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter, Water (Aqua), Kaolin, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, Rosa Damascena Flower Extract, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Linalool, Red 4 (Ci 14700), Plant Based

Check Love Beauty and Planet Murumuru Butter and Rose Bath Bomb -- 1 Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Beauty and Planet Murumuru Butter and Rose Bath Bomb -- 1 Ball is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery